Schedule for State Solo and Ensemble May 26-27

2017 UIL STATE SOLO & ENSEMBLE CONTEST

INFO SHEET

 

When:  May 26-27

Where: Round Rock / Pflugerville

 

WHAT TO BRING/WEAR

Regular clothes during normal travel hours. School Dress Code Applies!  Overnight bag with toiletries.

NICE clothes to perform in. (Sunday dress not Prom!) School Dress Code Applies!

Shopping/Movie/Snack Money (you will be getting meal money from school)

 

FRIDAY

12:00p.m. – HS Band Hall to load trailer and bus

3:30p.m. – Check in to Hotel

Austin Marriott North | 2600 La Frontera Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681

5:00p.m. – Dinner (there will be choices)

7:00p.m. – Movie at Round Rock Cinemark

10:00p.m. – Back at Hotel

11:00p.m. – Lights out

 

SATURDAY

7:00a.m. – Breakfast at Hotel

7:30a.m. – Depart for Hendrickson High School in Pflugerville

 

9:00a.m. – Brass 1                           E111       C. Hurt

9:30a.m. – Flute Choir                    B103      S. Deppe

10:06a.m. – Percussion Ens.        Dance   C. Fischer

10:10a.m. – Brass 2                          E111       C. Hurt

12:00p.m. – Music Theory            E101       D. Ninov

 

1:00p.m. – Depart Pflugerville

1:30p.m. – Lunch and Shopping at Round Rock Outlet Mall

3:30p.m. – Depart

5:00p.m. – Waco for dinner

8:00p.m. – Arrive in Kemp

Updates on arrival time via Remind.

Advertisements
  1. Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: